2026 season
Touchdowns111
Passer rating161.3161.3161.3
Completion percentage73.7%73.7%73.7%
Not ranked yet. FBS quarterbacks need at least 15 pass attempts per team game to be ranked.
Splits
All games
4 games- Completion percentage
- 73.7%
- Passing yards per game
- 39.8
- Yards per attempt
- 8.4
- Passing touchdowns
- 1
- Interceptions
- 0
In wins
3 games- Completion percentage
- 72.2%
- Passing yards per game
- 45.3
- Yards per attempt
- 7.6
- Passing touchdowns
- 1
- Interceptions
- 0
In losses
1 game- Completion percentage
- 100.0%
- Passing yards per game
- 23.0
- Yards per attempt
- 23.0
- Passing touchdowns
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Completion percentage
- 63.6%
- Passing yards per game
- 28.0
- Yards per attempt
- 7.6
- Passing touchdowns
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Completion percentage
- 87.5%
- Passing yards per game
- 75.0
- Yards per attempt
- 9.4
- Passing touchdowns
- 1
- Interceptions
- 0
Last 3 games
3 games- Completion percentage
- 72.2%
- Passing yards per game
- 45.3
- Yards per attempt
- 7.6
- Passing touchdowns
- 1
- Interceptions
- 0
Chaston Ditta, season splits| Split | Completion percentage | Passing yards per game | Yards per attempt | Passing touchdowns | Interceptions |
|---|
| All games4 games | 73.7% | 39.8 | 8.4 | 1 | 0 |
|---|
| In wins3 games | 72.2% | 45.3 | 7.6 | 1 | 0 |
|---|
| In losses1 game | 100.0% | 23.0 | 23.0 | 0 | 0 |
|---|
| vs FBS3 games | 63.6% | 28.0 | 7.6 | 0 | 0 |
|---|
| vs FCS1 game | 87.5% | 75.0 | 9.4 | 1 | 0 |
|---|
| Last 3 games3 games |
|---|
Rates are per game. Taken from the game lines on the Games tab.
Seasons
Chaston Ditta, season by season| Season | GGames with a stat | YDSPassing yards | TDTouchdowns |
|---|
North Texas2026 | 4 | 159 | 1 |
|---|
Passing yards by game
Week by week, from the game lines on the Games tab.
Compare
Put Chaston Ditta next to another player with passing stats this season.